Staff

Tifton Campus Staff

Benjamin H. Baldree III Agricultural Research Assistant III
Lea Barksdale Laboratory Technician II
Jesus Bautista Research Technician II
Jessica L Bell Research Professional I
Jennilyn Bennett Laboratory Technician II
Melissa Brannon Research Technician III
Robert Edward Brooke Research Professional I
Bilal Bush Application Programmer Spec
Andy Carter Research Station Superintendent
Bo Carver CAES Property Control Coordinator
Dana Cheek Research Technician II
Ye Chu Research Professional IV
David Conger Research Professional I
Max Cook Farm Equipment Mechanic/Operator
Thomas D Cook Agricultural Research Assistant II
Ty Cook Lab/research Assistant
Michelle Cooper IT Professional Specialist
Lesa Cox Administrative Associate I
Chris Cromer Research Professional I
Mike D. Crumley Agricultural Research Assistant I
Dewayne Dales Farm Manager at Ponder Farm-Senior Agricultural Specialist
Mason Dean Program Coordinator II
Yolanda Dennard Building Services Worker I
Pamela F Dotson Research Technician III
Dustin G Dunn Research Professional III
Brandon Michael Ellis Network Administrator Specialist
Jeannie Evans Administrative Associate I
Robert Jared Evans Animal Facilities Supervisor
Eric Evans Farm Manager at Bowen Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Jodi D Figgatt Administrative Associate I
Ricky Fletcher Senior Agricultural Specialist
Skyler Lee Folds Administrative Assistant II
Shedrick Gaskins Building Services Supervisor
Michael L. Gibbs Electronics Technician III
Eric R. Goodwin Farm Supervisor III
John David Griffin Research Technician III
Kevin Griffin Facilities Coordinator
Yinping Guo Research Professional II
Carrie Hall Administrative Associate I
Lindsey M Hall Animal Facilities Supervisor
Gail Hargett Senior Event Coordinator
Unessee Hargett Research Professional I
Michael T. Heath Research Professional I
Cindy B. Hester Administrative Associate I
Kent Hill Research Professional I
Rodney W. Hill Senior Agriculture Specialist
Charlie R. Hilton Agricultural Research Assistant III
Patricia A. Hilton Agricultural Rsch Asst II
Sarah C T Hobby Research Professional I
Hoang Hua Research Professional II
Mike H. Hudson Agricultural Research Assistant III
Teri Hughes Administrative Specialist I
Della Hunt Administrative Associate I
Ronnie Kailing Electrical Distribution Insp
Michael Andrew Keeler Farm Manager at Irwinville Bull Test Center - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Pawan Kumar Post Doctoral Associate
Stevan S. LaHue Senior Agricultural Specialist
Chris Luke Skilled Trades Worker
Jolain Luke Administrative Associate II
Xuelin Luo Research Professional IV
Barbara Maw Event Coordinator/Graphics Specialist
Josie Mccully Research Technician III
Simeon P. McKeown Agricultural Research Assistant III
Steven Gordon McLeod Research Technician II
Aaron Moore Research Professional III
Gary Murphy Agricultural Research Assistant II
Katie Murray Admissions Counselor II
Shauni Nichols Research Technician Iii
Grace Nyhuis Program Coordinator III
Kevin Oneal Building Services Worker I
Anna Orfanou Research Technician III
John Paulk Farm Manager at TVP/Hort Hill - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Dimitrios Pavlou Research Technician III
William T Pearce Research Technician III
Robert A. Pippin Agricultural Research Assistant III
Mona D. Powell Administrative Specialist I
Michael Purvis Research Professional I
Timothy Richards Research Professional I
Phyllis Richardson Building Services Worker I
Michela Rineair Administrative Associate I
Debra M. Rutland Administrative Associate I
Kurt Seigler Supt Plant Op & Engineer
Lola Sexton Research Professional I
Rippy Singh Research Technician Iii
Thomas Smith Food Services Worker I
Kane Staines Research Professional III
Lanie A. Staines Southwest District 4-H Program Specialist II
Olivia Strawter Building Services Worker I
Shane Tawzer Farm Manager at Alapaha Blueberry Farm - Senior Agricultural Specialist
Melissa A. Tawzer Laboratory Technician III
Del Taylor Agricultural Research Assistant III
Gregory Thomas Agricultural Rsch Asst II
Clint Thompson Public Relations Coordinator
Samantha Thompson Administrative Associate I
Cindy Tucker Web Developer Principal
Michael Andrew Tucker Agricultural Research Engineer III
Mitch Tyson Building Services Worker II
Chad Walker Research Technician III
Ivan Waller Facilities Manager II
Hui Wang Research Professional II
Dena Watson Administrative Associate I
Amanda L. Webb Ag Research Assistant I
Gary Whiddon HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Jeff Wiggins Facilities Coordinator
Sephus Willis Farm Manager at Gibbs Farm - Agricultural Research Assistant III
Ramsey Willis Research Technician III
James Wilson Facilities Manager II
Tina H. Wood Administrative Associate I
Renae Woods Administrative Associate I